01483 272999

Rowly House Vet

Your Pet is Our Passion…

Click Here to Book Online

For Our Mobile Practice Click Above

Copyright © The House Vet 2017

Cranleigh, Rowly, Surrey, Shamley Green, Farley Green, Bramley, Shalford, Wonersh, Puttenham, Ellens Green, Rudgwick, Alfold, Loxwood, Albury, Ewhurst, Guildford, Gomshall, Westcott, Newlands Corner, Abinger Hammer, Abinger Common, Shere, Chilworth, Dunsfold, Birtley Green, Coldharbour, Beare Green, Lordshill,



Privacy Policy


Terms and conditions of use


At The House Vet, we are committed to protecting your privacy. We recognise the need for the protection and management of any information you share with us.


You can visit the majority of our website without revealing any personal information about yourself. However, there are times when we need to collect information so we can provide the services that you request. We may keep this information in a database. If you choose not to provide the information we request you may still visit the majority of our website but you may be unable to access certain content or services.


How we collect personal information


Completion of online forms


We collect information about you when you complete any of our online forms or provide us with feedback. The information we require from you will be indicated on the form as mandatory. It helps us if you provide the other information we ask for but you are under no obligation to do so.


Website analytics


We collect anonymous information on our website visitors from the web log files. This is for statistical purposes and includes information such as IP addresses, types of browsers used to access our site, referring sites, most popular pages, path analysis, geographical and demographic information. The information collected is not linked to any personally identifiable information.


How we use personal information


We use your personal information for the following purposes:


- to deliver the information you request

- to enable you to easily register for events, apply for posts online or other marketing     activities

- to provide you with further information from The House Vet that you may be interested in.


We will not sell or disclose any personal information such as your email address to third parties without your prior consent.


Any details you supply us that are personally identifiable will be held and processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and Principles within the Act.


Opting out


If you no longer wish to receive communications from The House Vet, you can opt out of receiving them. You can do this in a number of ways:


- Telephone us on 01483 272999    

- Write to us at The House Vet, Rowly House Vet, Guildford Road, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8PG   stating your full name and contact details